Visit A Spell

Visit A Spell

 

Get to know us and all the advantages we provide our members.

 

Board & Local Units

 

 

 
 

Board Members

 

 

 
 

District I Director

 

Michael McNeece

110 Scenic Cove

Saltillo, MS 38866

mhmcneece@yahoo.com 

 
 

District II Director

 

 

Dr. Linda Norwood 

 

District IV Director

 

Jordan Goins

P.O. Box 1241

Cleveland, MS 38732

jggoins@cableone.net 

 
 

District V Director

 

William Herrlich

wherllich@msh.com 

 
 

District VI Director

 

Barbara S. Winston

30 Lincoln Heights

Natchez, MS 39120

barbarawinston76@gmail.com

 
 

Legislative Chair

Dr. Phil Sutphin

P.O. Box 608

Decatur, MS 39327

philsutphin@yahoo.com

Legislative Co-Chair

 

TBD

 
 

Local Units

 

 

 
 

DISTRICT I

 

Michael McNeece

364 Belfountaine St.

Houston, MS 38853

mhmcneece@yahoo.com

Districts: Alcorn County, Chickasaw County, Clay County, Itawamba County, Monroe County Pontotoc County, Prentiss County, Tippah County, Tishomingo County, Tupelo/Lee County, Union County

 
 

DISTRICT II

 

Larry Simpson

P.O. Box 424
Senatobia, MS 38668

jlsimpson@northwestms.edu

Districts: Calhoun County, Coahoma County, Desoto County, Lafayette County/Ole Miss, Leflore County, Marshall County, Montgomery County, Tallahatchie County, Tate County, Yalobusha County

 
 

DISTRICT III

 

 

Carolyn Palmer

6737 Lynville Rd

Preston, MS 39354

Districts: Attala County, Clarke County, Columbus/Lowndes County, East Central MS, Kemper County, Leake County, Neshoba County, Newton County, Noxubee County, Oktibbeha/Webster County, Scott County, Winston County

 
 

DISTRICT IV

 

Jordan Goins

102 Tam O Shanter Cove
Clinton, MS 39056

jggoins@cableone.net

Districts: Bolivar County, Canton/Madison County, Claiborne County, Clinton (CARE), Greenville, Holmes County, Humphreys County, Jackson Metro, Greater Jackson, Sharkey/Issaquena County, South Delta, Sunflower County, Vicksburg/Warren County, Yazoo County

 
 

DISTRICT V

 

William Herrlich

wherllich@msh.com 

 

Counties: Greene, Harrison, Jackson, Pearl River Harrison, Jones, Covington, Lamar, Stone, Hancock, Perry

 
 

DISTRICT VI

 

Barbara Winston

30 Lincoln Heights Rd.
Natchez, MS 39120

barbarawinston76@gmail.com


Districts: Adams County, Amite County, Brookhaven/Lincoln County, Copiah County, Franklin County, Jefferson County, Lawrence County, Marion County, Pike County, Southwest, Walthall County, Wilkerson County